最近搜索

    Fluke Networks FiberMaster Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit

    RS庫存編號:
    661-9048
    製造零件編號:
    FTK1000
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    Fluke Networks
    查看所有Fibre Testers
    4 現貨庫存,可於6工作日發貨。
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    TWD105,813.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD111,103.65

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD105,813.00
    RS庫存編號:
    661-9048
    製造零件編號:
    FTK1000
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    US

    法例與合規

    COO (Country of Origin):
    US

    產品詳細資訊

    Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment


    The Fluke Networks FiberMASTER series fibre optic test equipment is used to verify optical loss and power levels at wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm. This is an affordable and easy-to-use fibre tester for verification of installation and maintenance of fibre optic cabling systems. This tester incorporates new and innovative features to give technicians a tool that performs and reports test results like no other first-line fibre test tool can. It is made of five unique fibre test devices like the power meter, multimode source, two single-mode sources, FindFiberTMTM Remote ID source and a carrying case.


    Features and Benefits


    Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
    Additional wavelengths of 1490nm and 1625nm
    Check Active feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fibre is detected, eliminating the need to set up a measurement
    FindFibreTM remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings (especially useful at patch panels), eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fibre link to match colour combinations
    Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations
    Large internal memory saves 1000 results which enable continuous testing and recording
    LinkWare cable test management software helps to analyse test results and create professional test reports


    Applications


    Measure and locate high loss splices
    Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
    Locate the end of a fibre
    Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
    Detect live optical signals before it begins testing


    Certifications


    CE certified
    CSA certified
    N10140 certified
    Class 1 laser-safe



    規格

    屬性
    Cable TypeMultimode
    Equipment TypeFibre Optic Test Kit
    Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm
    Resolution0.01 dB
    Interface TypeUSB
    Maximum Power Measurement+10dBm
    Battery TypeAA
    Battery Life50 h
    Power SourceBattery
    Includes850 & 1300 Source, Case, Power Meter
    Height165mm
    Weight325g
    Minimum Output Power-7dBm
    Model Number pFiberMaster
    Maximum Operating Temperature+50°C
    Width39mm
    Minimum Operating Temperature-10°C
    Length80mm
    4 現貨庫存,可於6工作日發貨。
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    TWD105,813.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD111,103.65

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD105,813.00