最近搜索

    Fluke Networks FTK2000 Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit

    RS庫存編號:
    661-9041
    製造零件編號:
    FTK2000
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    Fluke Networks
    查看所有Fibre Testers
    1 "將在 2 工作日發貨 (本地庫存) "
    2 在6 工作日內發貨 (海外庫存)
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    TWD146,418.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD153,738.90

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD146,418.00
    RS庫存編號:
    661-9041
    製造零件編號:
    FTK2000
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    US

    法例與合規

    COO (Country of Origin):
    US

    產品詳細資訊

    Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment


    The FTK200 is an easy to use fiber verification kit that can reduce testing time due to the dual wavelength testing and quick cable routing identification.
    The Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro series fibre optic test equipment is used to verify optical loss and power levels at wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm. This is an affordable and easy-to-use fibre tester for verification of installation and maintenance of fibre optic cabling systems. This test equipment incorporates new and innovative features to give technicians a tool that performs and reports test results like no other first-line fibre test tool can. It is made of five unique fibre test devices like the power meter, the multimode source, two single-mode sources, FindFiberTMTM Remote ID source and a carrying case.

    Features and Benefits


    Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
    Additional wavelengths of 1490nm and 1625nm
    Check Active feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fibre is detected, eliminating the need to set up a measurement
    FindFibreTM remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings (especially useful at patch panels), eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fibre link to match colour combinations
    Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations
    Large internal memory saves 1000 results which enable continuous testing and recording
    LinkWare cable test management software helps to analyse test results and create professional test reports

    Applications


    The FKT2000 is a single mode fiber verification kit and can be used to:
    Measure and locate high loss splices
    Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
    Locate the end of a fibre
    Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
    Detect live optical signals before it begins testing

    Certifications


    CE certified
    CSA certified
    N10140 certified
    Class 1 laser-safe

    FTK2000 comes with:


    • SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter
    • SimpliFiber Pro 1310/1550 source
    • USB cable for PC communications
    • Carrying case
    • Getting Started Guide
    • SimpliFiber Pro Product Manuals CD
    • LinkWare Software CD


    規格

    屬性
    Cable TypeSingle Mode
    Equipment TypeFibre Optic Test Kit
    Wavelengths1310 nm, 1550 nm
    Resolution0.01 dB
    Interface TypeUSB
    Maximum Power Measurement+10dBm
    Battery TypeAA
    Battery Life50 h
    Power SourceBattery
    Includes1310 & 1550 Source, Case, Power Meter
    Maximum Operating Temperature+50°C
    Minimum Output Power-7dBm
    Weight325g
    Model Number pFTK2000
    Height165mm
    Minimum Operating Temperature-10°C
    Length80mm
    Width39mm
    1 "將在 2 工作日發貨 (本地庫存) "
    2 在6 工作日內發貨 (海外庫存)
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    TWD146,418.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD153,738.90

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD146,418.00