最近搜索

    Fluke Networks FI-500 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope

    RS庫存編號:
    123-6402
    製造零件編號:
    FI-500
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    Fluke Networks
    查看所有Fibre Testers
    6 現貨庫存,可於6工作日發貨。
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    原價 TWD109,968.00

    您付款

    TWD77,531.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD81,407.55

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD77,531.00
    RS庫存編號:
    123-6402
    製造零件編號:
    FI-500
    製造商:
    Fluke Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    LT

    產品概覽和技術數據資料表


    法例與合規

    COO (Country of Origin):
    LT

    產品詳細資訊

    Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment


    The Fluke Networks FI-500 fibre optic test equipment helps in getting rid of the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations. This test equipment is designed to simplify the inspection process. It fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope along with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time. It is supplied with a FiberInspector probe, display, 4 UPC tips, case, rechargeable batteries and universal power adapter.

    Features and Benefits


    Port Bright a built-in flashlight that illuminates dark areas and dense panels
    Autofocus feature for stable images in few seconds
    Large display to view single-mode and multimode fibre end faces
    Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25mm and 2.50mm)
    The small-profile probe fits into tight spots and features push button controls for simple operation
    APC tips available
    3.2in TFT LCD display with resolution 320 x 240
    Display magnification options are 1x, 2x, 4x
    Display Fps is greater than or equal to 12
    2 rechargeable NiMH batteries for display with rating 1.2V and 2700mAh
    Power adapter input rating for display is 100VAC to 240VAC ±10% at 50/60Hz with output of 6VDC and 3A
    Probe magnification with 200x zoom function has 1x, 2x and 4x settings
    Probe 5MP camera with CMOS sensor
    Probe field with view of 610μm x 460μm
    Probe resolution is 1μm
    Light source through LED has life greater than 100000 hours
    Coaxial blue LED for end face Illumination
    2 white LEDs for port Illumination
    Power to probe is supplied through the USB interface
    Probe video output through USB 2.0 interface

    Applications


    Measure and locate high loss splices
    Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
    Locate the end of a fibre
    Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
    Detect live optical signals before it begins testing

    Certifications


    IEC 61010-1
    IEC 62133


    規格

    屬性
    Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
    Equipment TypeFiber Inspection Scope
    Connector TypeFC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
    Magnification200
    Battery TypeNiMH
    Battery Life2 h
    Power SourceBattery, Mains
    IncludesAC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
    Plug TypeType B - North American 3-pin
    Height140mm
    Model Number pFI-500
    Length72mm
    Width44mm
    Weight230g
    Maximum Operating Temperature+40°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature0°C
    6 現貨庫存,可於6工作日發貨。
    Add to Basket
    單位

    已增加

    單價(不含稅) 個

    原價 TWD109,968.00

    您付款

    TWD77,531.00

    (不含稅)

    TWD81,407.55

    (含稅)

    單位Per unit
    1 +TWD77,531.00