Startech ET90110SM302 Fast Fiber Media Converter

  • RS庫存編號 138-5597
  • 製造零件編號 ET90110SM302
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

ET90110SM302 Fibre Media Converter

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fibre, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

• Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
• Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling
• Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
• Maximum Fibre Cable length of 30 km
• Supports full or half-duplex operation
• Easy to use and install
• Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
• Provides Ethernet to Fibre conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
• Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Applications

• Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
• Perfect for secured environments required by government agencies, where EMI is not acceptable
• Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office
• Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues
• Converts 100Base-FX fibre optic signals to 10/100Base-T Ethernet over single mode fibre cable

What’s in the package?

• Fibre Media Converter
• Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
• Grounding Screw
• Instruction Manual

Fiber Media Converters

規格
屬性
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
Maximum Transfer Distance 30km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2000Mbps
Connection Port RJ45, SC
11 現貨庫存,可於6工作日發貨。
單價(不含稅) 個
TWD 7,187
(不含稅)
TWD 7,546
(含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
TWD7,187