Startech ET91000LC2 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

  • RS庫存編號 138-5547
  • 製造零件編號 ET91000LC2
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

ET91000LC2 Fibre Media Converter

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fibre Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fibre, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fibre backbone, this GbE to MM fibre converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fibre solution, the Ethernet to LC Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

• Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
• SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
• Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling
• Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
• Maximum Fibre Cable length of 550m
• Supports full or half-duplex operation
• Easy to use and install
• Jumbo Frame support
• Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
• Provides Ethernet to Fibre conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
• Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Applications

• Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
• Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable
• Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office
• Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues
• Converts 1000Base-LX fibre optic signals to 1000Base-T Ethernet over multi mode fibre cable

What’s in the package?

• Fibre Media Converter
• Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
• Grounding Screw
• Instruction Manual

Fiber Media Converters

規格
屬性
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2000Mbps
Connection Port LC, RJ45
當前暫無庫存,可於27/06/2019發貨,6 工作日送達。
單價(不含稅) 個
TWD 9,110
(不含稅)
TWD 9,566
(含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
TWD9,110