XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
顯示內容 隱藏內容

篩選條件

正在檢視 1 - 20,共 50 項產品
Results per page
Description Price Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS庫存編號 717-4350
製造零件編號1489962-1
TWD279.00
單位
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 164-8828
製造零件編號1489962-1
TWD63.10
Each (In a Tray of 480)
單位
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 164-5229
製造零件編號2007464-1
TWD328.50
Each (In a Tray of 40)
單位
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS庫存編號 137-0715
製造零件編號2297551-1
TWD406.00
單位
Cage Female - 72 Straight 57.05 x 14 x 11.95mm Solder QSFP 11.95mm 57.05mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 820-8173
製造零件編號2007637-5
TWD827.00
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 164-3164
製造零件編號2007637-5
TWD717.00
Each (In a Tray of 140)
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 787-1701
製造零件編號2007132-1
TWD417.00
單位
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS庫存編號 721-1529
製造零件編號10099114-001LF
TWD96.00
單位
Stacked Cage & Connector Male 38 1 Right Angle 21.25 x 58.72 x 11.4mm Press-In QSFP 11.4mm 21.25mm 58.72mm
RS庫存編號 721-1484
製造零件編號10099100-011LF
TWD87.00
單位
Stacked Cage & Connector - 20 1 Right Angle 16.2 x 48.72 x 11.5mm Press-In SFP 11.5mm 16.2mm 48.72mm
RS庫存編號 717-4385
製造零件編號2007198-1
TWD149.00
單位
Cage Female - 1 - 14.5 x 14.5 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS庫存編號 170-8834
製造零件編號10099100-011LF
TWD117.90
Each (In a Tray of 40)
單位
Stacked Cage & Connector - 20 1 Right Angle 16.2 x 48.72 x 11.5mm Press-In SFP 11.5mm 16.2mm 48.72mm
RS庫存編號 158-5704
製造零件編號SFPC-PF
BrandSamtec
TWD730.00
毎盒:1 個
Box(es)
SFP Cage Female - - Right Angle 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFPK 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 717-4388
製造零件編號2007263-1
TWD230.00
單位
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS庫存編號 151-2723
製造零件編號747540101
BrandMolex
TWD165.00
單位
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm
RS庫存編號 167-6250
製造零件編號74737-0010
BrandMolex
TWD57,102.00
1 Tray of 1296 Set(s)
Tray(s)
SFP Male - 1 Horizontal 48.73 x 14 x 9.7mm Solder 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 756-1120
製造零件編號1888617-1
TWD298.00
單位
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS庫存編號 161-4037
製造零件編號1551891-1
TWD346.90
Each (In a Tray of 24)
單位
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm
RS庫存編號 164-3157
製造零件編號1888781-1
TWD271.20
個 (以毎盒:192)
單位
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS庫存編號 158-5705
製造零件編號SFPK-SL
BrandSamtec
TWD158.00
毎管:11 個
單位
SFP Cage Female - - Right Angle 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm Solder SFPK 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 151-2682
製造零件編號747540101
BrandMolex
TWD114,334.00
1 Tray of 1152 Set(s)
Tray(s)
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm